Run for Your Life 5k

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Mattoonmulltisport.com

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Ellerbeck 15 39 M 1 Top Fin 18:52.50 18:52.50 6:05/M
2 Ron Moore Russiaville IN 88 43 M 1 41-50 19:09.40 19:09.40 6:11/M
3 Tj Smerdon 56 14 M 1 11-14 19:13.25 19:13.25 6:12/M
4 Ryan Merkle Fairfield IL 36 21 M 1 21-30 19:56.10 19:56.10 6:26/M
5 Steve Hnetkovsky 29 46 M 2 41-50 20:38.45 20:38.45 6:39/M
6 Jerry David 99 47 M 3 41-50 20:44.60 20:44.60 6:41/M
7 Rolando Gomez 21 19 M 1 15-20 21:01.25 21:01.25 6:47/M
8 Bryson Wiseman 66 11 M 2 11-14 22:21.50 22:21.50 7:13/M
9 Myron Caudle Wayne City IL 6 42 M 4 41-50 22:41.80 22:41.80 7:19/M
10 Katie Merkel 92 30 F 1 Top Fin 23:00.45 23:00.45 7:25/M
11 Shae Dawkins 70 35 F 1 31-40 23:12.80 23:12.80 7:29/M
12 Ben Vining 60 29 M 2 21-30 23:20.10 23:20.10 7:32/M
13 Doug Skaggs 54 46 M 5 41-50 23:35.90 23:35.90 7:36/M
14 Brian Wiseman 65 50 M 6 41-50 24:01.75 24:01.75 7:45/M
15 Timothy Chaffee 7 34 M 1 31-40 24:08.40 24:08.40 7:47/M
16 Darren Greenwalt 22 43 M 7 41-50 24:22.80 24:22.80 7:52/M
17 Leah Sample 49 26 F 1 21-30 24:58.35 24:58.35 8:03/M
18 Amelia Lingafelter 103 30 F 2 21-30 25:04.85 25:04.85 8:05/M
19 Michele Iverson 31 48 F 1 41-50 25:05.80 25:05.80 8:05/M
20 Sara Kelsey 91 50 F 2 41-50 25:16.20 25:16.20 8:09/M
21 Gary Prather Albion IL 44 35 M 2 31-40 25:43.25 25:43.25 8:18/M
22 Bryan Suttles 93 38 M 3 31-40 25:45.55 25:45.55 8:18/M
23 Keith Kemp 33 40 M 4 31-40 25:45.95 25:45.95 8:18/M
24 Emily Ferguson 80 36 F 2 31-40 26:00.65 26:00.65 8:23/M
25 Alyssa Grimes 77 22 F 3 21-30 26:16.55 26:16.55 8:28/M
26 Kerri Meritt 86 44 F 3 41-50 26:23.75 26:23.75 8:31/M
27 Lucy Ruhl Fairfield IL 48 40 F 3 31-40 26:24.85 26:24.85 8:31/M
28 Tina Smith 57 45 F 4 41-50 26:29.55 26:29.55 8:33/M
29 Dan Bittles 102 32 M 5 31-40 28:39.00 28:39.00 9:15/M
30 Heidi Smerdon 55 45 F 5 41-50 28:43.35 28:43.35 9:16/M
31 Staci McGill 35 48 F 6 41-50 29:06.80 29:06.80 9:23/M
32 Kindra Schnicker Ellery IL 51 39 F 4 31-40 29:09.40 29:09.40 9:24/M
33 Kevin Shreve Fairfield IL 53 52 M 1 51-59 29:16.00 29:16.00 9:26/M
34 Kiley Coughlin 97 21 F 4 21-30 29:17.25 29:17.25 9:27/M
35 Jennifer Bittles 101 35 F 5 31-40 29:24.85 29:24.85 9:29/M
36 Leslie Bryant 85 72 M 1 60-99 29:25.75 29:25.75 9:29/M
37 Kris Shreve 82 47 M 8 41-50 29:38.00 29:38.00 9:34/M
38 Tammy Lee Barnhill IL 89 48 F 7 41-50 29:42.60 29:42.60 9:35/M
39 Terri Jordan 32 38 F 6 31-40 30:03.05 30:03.05 9:42/M
40 Douglas Chaffee 94 35 M 6 31-40 30:48.85 30:48.85 9:56/M
41 Natasha Hershey 27 25 F 5 21-30 33:45.70 33:45.70 10:53/M
42 Sami Matthews 79 13 F 1 11-14 35:10.95 35:10.95 11:21/M
43 Abby Xanders 68 10 F 1 1-10 35:11.05 35:11.05 11:21/M
44 Alexia Gonzalez 71 10 F 2 1-10 35:11.75 35:11.75 11:21/M
45 Cassy Hodges Fairfield IL 72 28 F 6 21-30 36:42.50 36:42.50 11:50/M
46 Donna Duncan-Mccormack 14 50 F 8 41-50 37:09.45 37:09.45 11:59/M
47 Thomas Walters 62 63 M 2 60-99 37:10.25 37:10.25 11:59/M
48 Scott Merkle 37 51 M 2 51-59 37:13.35 37:13.35 12:00/M
49 Alex King 98 40 M 7 31-40 37:27.75 37:27.75 12:05/M
50 Francie Potter 43 36 F 7 31-40 45:54.85 45:54.85 14:48/M
 

5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Vaughan 75 52 M 1 Top Fin 34:45.90 34:45.90 11:13/M
2 Sandy Longbons 34 50 F 1 Top Fin 35:37.30 35:37.30 11:29/M
3 Amy Moore 87 41 F 1 41-50 36:32.40 36:32.40 11:47/M
4 Lisa Arview 76 47 F 2 41-50 37:54.90 37:54.90 12:14/M
5 Nicole Fyie 19 29 F 1 21-30 40:01.55 40:01.55 12:55/M
6 Jay Fyie 18 64 M 1 60-99 40:01.85 40:01.85 12:55/M
7 Vicki Chaffee Xenia IL 8 57 F 1 51-59 42:00.45 42:00.45 13:33/M
8 Cody Taylor 58 12 M 1 11-14 42:43.90 42:43.90 13:47/M
9 Tim Taylor North Vernon IN 59 49 M 1 41-50 42:47.45 42:47.45 13:48/M
10 Leon Fenton 17 64 M 2 60-99 43:00.80 43:00.80 13:52/M
11 Justin Odom 40 36 M 1 31-40 44:38.85 44:38.85 14:24/M
12 Kristina Odom 41 34 F 1 31-40 44:39.25 44:39.25 14:24/M
13 Lois Disman-Cooper 13 54 F 2 51-59 45:30.95 45:30.95 14:41/M
14 Earline Gualdoni 23 49 F 3 41-50 45:31.90 45:31.90 14:41/M
15 Melanie Wiseman 67 48 F 4 41-50 45:32.05 45:32.05 14:41/M
16 Tina Laney 90 44 F 5 41-50 45:53.65 45:53.65 14:48/M
17 Anna Louise Baxter 2 69 F 1 60-99 45:53.75 45:53.75 14:48/M
18 Michael Lowery 74 39 M 2 31-40 46:48.80 46:48.80 15:06/M
19 Carly Younglood 73 26 F 2 21-30 46:49.20 46:49.20 15:06/M
20 Monalita Hearle 25 31 F 2 31-40 48:08.05 48:08.05 15:32/M
21 Rod Reid 46 73 M 3 60-99 48:57.40 48:57.40 15:47/M
22 Katie Hinderliter 28 28 F 3 21-30 49:07.40 49:07.40 15:51/M
23 Ashley Musgrave 96 28 F 4 21-30 49:07.50 49:07.50 15:51/M
24 Michael Brown 4 54 M 1 51-59 49:55.75 49:55.75 16:06/M
25 Roberta Brown 5 52 F 3 51-59 49:55.75 49:55.75 16:06/M
26 Darcy Muniz 38 47 F 6 41-50 50:12.05 50:12.05 16:12/M
27 Reilly Muniz 39 15 F 1 15-20 50:12.35 50:12.35 16:12/M
28 Debra Dawkins 95 61 F 2 60-99 51:39.15 51:39.15 16:40/M
29 Jessica Blevins 3 25 F 5 21-30 52:48.65 52:48.65 17:02/M
30 Beth Wilson 63 51 F 4 51-59 53:22.05 53:22.05 17:13/M
31 Heith Wilson 64 20 M 1 15-20 53:22.20 53:22.20 17:13/M
32 Ruth Braddock 81 51 F 5 51-59 53:32.00 53:32.00 17:16/M
33 Joni Barbre 83 0 F 1 0- 0 53:32.30 53:32.30 17:16/M
34 Teresa Smith Columbus IN 84 41 F 7 41-50 1:05:48.45 1:05:48.45 21:14/M
35 Kelli Coley 9 35 F 3 31-40 1:05:49.35 1:05:49.35 21:14/M