Run for Your Life 5k

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Mattoonmulltisport.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-59 60-99

5k Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Merkel 92 30 10 23:00.45 23:00.45 7:25/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Xanders 68 10 43 35:11.05 35:11.05 11:21/M
2 Alexia Gonzalez 71 10 44 35:11.75 35:11.75 11:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sami Matthews 79 13 42 35:10.95 35:10.95 11:21/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Sample 49 26 17 24:58.35 24:58.35 8:03/M
2 Amelia Lingafelter 103 30 18 25:04.85 25:04.85 8:05/M
3 Alyssa Grimes 77 22 25 26:16.55 26:16.55 8:28/M
4 Kiley Coughlin 97 21 34 29:17.25 29:17.25 9:27/M
5 Natasha Hershey 27 25 41 33:45.70 33:45.70 10:53/M
6 Cassy Hodges Fairfield IL 72 28 45 36:42.50 36:42.50 11:50/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shae Dawkins 70 35 11 23:12.80 23:12.80 7:29/M
2 Emily Ferguson 80 36 24 26:00.65 26:00.65 8:23/M
3 Lucy Ruhl Fairfield IL 48 40 27 26:24.85 26:24.85 8:31/M
4 Kindra Schnicker Ellery IL 51 39 32 29:09.40 29:09.40 9:24/M
5 Jennifer Bittles 101 35 35 29:24.85 29:24.85 9:29/M
6 Terri Jordan 32 38 39 30:03.05 30:03.05 9:42/M
7 Francie Potter 43 36 50 45:54.85 45:54.85 14:48/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michele Iverson 31 48 19 25:05.80 25:05.80 8:05/M
2 Sara Kelsey 91 50 20 25:16.20 25:16.20 8:09/M
3 Kerri Meritt 86 44 26 26:23.75 26:23.75 8:31/M
4 Tina Smith 57 45 28 26:29.55 26:29.55 8:33/M
5 Heidi Smerdon 55 45 30 28:43.35 28:43.35 9:16/M
6 Staci McGill 35 48 31 29:06.80 29:06.80 9:23/M
7 Tammy Lee Barnhill IL 89 48 38 29:42.60 29:42.60 9:35/M
8 Donna Duncan-Mccormack 14 50 46 37:09.45 37:09.45 11:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Ellerbeck 15 39 1 18:52.50 18:52.50 6:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tj Smerdon 56 14 3 19:13.25 19:13.25 6:12/M
2 Bryson Wiseman 66 11 8 22:21.50 22:21.50 7:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rolando Gomez 21 19 7 21:01.25 21:01.25 6:47/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Merkle Fairfield IL 36 21 4 19:56.10 19:56.10 6:26/M
2 Ben Vining 60 29 12 23:20.10 23:20.10 7:32/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Chaffee 7 34 15 24:08.40 24:08.40 7:47/M
2 Gary Prather Albion IL 44 35 21 25:43.25 25:43.25 8:18/M
3 Bryan Suttles 93 38 22 25:45.55 25:45.55 8:18/M
4 Keith Kemp 33 40 23 25:45.95 25:45.95 8:18/M
5 Dan Bittles 102 32 29 28:39.00 28:39.00 9:15/M
6 Douglas Chaffee 94 35 40 30:48.85 30:48.85 9:56/M
7 Alex King 98 40 49 37:27.75 37:27.75 12:05/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Moore Russiaville IN 88 43 2 19:09.40 19:09.40 6:11/M
2 Steve Hnetkovsky 29 46 5 20:38.45 20:38.45 6:39/M
3 Jerry David 99 47 6 20:44.60 20:44.60 6:41/M
4 Myron Caudle Wayne City IL 6 42 9 22:41.80 22:41.80 7:19/M
5 Doug Skaggs 54 46 13 23:35.90 23:35.90 7:36/M
6 Brian Wiseman 65 50 14 24:01.75 24:01.75 7:45/M
7 Darren Greenwalt 22 43 16 24:22.80 24:22.80 7:52/M
8 Kris Shreve 82 47 37 29:38.00 29:38.00 9:34/M
Top

Male 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Shreve Fairfield IL 53 52 33 29:16.00 29:16.00 9:26/M
2 Scott Merkle 37 51 48 37:13.35 37:13.35 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Bryant 85 72 36 29:25.75 29:25.75 9:29/M
2 Thomas Walters 62 63 47 37:10.25 37:10.25 11:59/M
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Longbons 34 50 2 35:37.30 35:37.30 11:29/M
Top

Female Age Unavailable

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joni Barbre 83 0 33 53:32.30 53:32.30 17:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reilly Muniz 39 15 27 50:12.35 50:12.35 16:12/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Fyie 19 29 5 40:01.55 40:01.55 12:55/M
2 Carly Younglood 73 26 19 46:49.20 46:49.20 15:06/M
3 Katie Hinderliter 28 28 22 49:07.40 49:07.40 15:51/M
4 Ashley Musgrave 96 28 23 49:07.50 49:07.50 15:51/M
5 Jessica Blevins 3 25 29 52:48.65 52:48.65 17:02/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Odom 41 34 12 44:39.25 44:39.25 14:24/M
2 Monalita Hearle 25 31 20 48:08.05 48:08.05 15:32/M
3 Kelli Coley 9 35 35 1:05:49.35 1:05:49.35 21:14/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Moore 87 41 3 36:32.40 36:32.40 11:47/M
2 Lisa Arview 76 47 4 37:54.90 37:54.90 12:14/M
3 Earline Gualdoni 23 49 14 45:31.90 45:31.90 14:41/M
4 Melanie Wiseman 67 48 15 45:32.05 45:32.05 14:41/M
5 Tina Laney 90 44 16 45:53.65 45:53.65 14:48/M
6 Darcy Muniz 38 47 26 50:12.05 50:12.05 16:12/M
7 Teresa Smith Columbus IN 84 41 34 1:05:48.45 1:05:48.45 21:14/M
Top

Female 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Chaffee Xenia IL 8 57 7 42:00.45 42:00.45 13:33/M
2 Lois Disman-Cooper 13 54 13 45:30.95 45:30.95 14:41/M
3 Roberta Brown 5 52 25 49:55.75 49:55.75 16:06/M
4 Beth Wilson 63 51 30 53:22.05 53:22.05 17:13/M
5 Ruth Braddock 81 51 32 53:32.00 53:32.00 17:16/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Louise Baxter 2 69 17 45:53.75 45:53.75 14:48/M
2 Debra Dawkins 95 61 28 51:39.15 51:39.15 16:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Vaughan 75 52 1 34:45.90 34:45.90 11:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Taylor 58 12 8 42:43.90 42:43.90 13:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heith Wilson 64 20 31 53:22.20 53:22.20 17:13/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Odom 40 36 11 44:38.85 44:38.85 14:24/M
2 Michael Lowery 74 39 18 46:48.80 46:48.80 15:06/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Taylor North Vernon IN 59 49 9 42:47.45 42:47.45 13:48/M
Top

Male 51 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Brown 4 54 24 49:55.75 49:55.75 16:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Fyie 18 64 6 40:01.85 40:01.85 12:55/M
2 Leon Fenton 17 64 10 43:00.80 43:00.80 13:52/M
3 Rod Reid 46 73 21 48:57.40 48:57.40 15:47/M